Who’s Playing Where and When Musically Speaking

musicguy21

Sports Bar & Grille
• 12702 Old Bridge Road, West OC
Aug. 20: Gravy
Saturday: Karaoke with Hey Mick
The
• Talbot St. On the bay
Aug. 21 & Sunday, Aug 22:
Clendenen, 4 p.m.
Sunday: Local’s Social With DJ Rusty Griswald
Salty Dog
• 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Aug. 20: Bond & Bentley
Aug. 21: John LaMere; Steelers Game
Sunday: Local’s Party with DJ JJ
Aug. 26: DJ Wax
bar & Grill
off the boards on 2nd St.
Aug. 20: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Pie, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Aug. 21: Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.;
Davis Band, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Aug. 22: No Byscuyts, 1-5 p.m.;
Law, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Aug. 23: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Lee Ashcraft, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Aug. 24: Murphy’s Law, 1-5 p.m.;
Engh, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Aug. 25: Tim Cyphers, 1-5 p.m.;
& Smooth, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Aug. 26: DJ Jeremy, 1-5 p.m.;
The Roof Off, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Resort Hotel & Condominiums
• On the beach, 118th St.
Thursday & Friday:
Rupe, on the deck, 2-6 p.m.
Hotel
• 10100 Coastal Hwy. 
Club: Friday, Aug. 20-Sunday, Aug. 22:
Aug. 23: Thursday, Aug. 26: Power Play
Deck: Friday, Aug. 20-Sunday, Aug. 22:
Aug. 23-Thursday, Aug. 26: Arizona
lazy lizard
• 1st Street & the Bay
Aug. 20: Tim Cyphers Duo
Aug. 22: Joey Saah Duo
Aug. 23: Tim Cyphers Duo
Aug. 24: Aaron Howell
Aug. 25: Danny Shivers
Aug. 26: Joey Saah Duo
Bar & Grille
Stephen Decatur Hwy., West OC
Aug. 20: Blake Haley, 6 p.m.
Aug. 21: Tailgate Party
Aug. 26: Michael Bennett
Island
• 60th St. in the Bay
Aug. 20: Kevin Poole, 5:30-9:30 p.m.;
Hook, 10 p.m.
Aug. 21: Opposite Directions, 5:30-9:30 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 6:30 p.m.; DJ Groove,
9:30 p.m.
Sunday: Tim Cyphers, on the beach, 3-6 p.m.; DJ Wood, 9 p.m.
Monday: Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 9 p.m.
Tuesday: DJ Hook At Sunset
Wednesday: DJ Wood at Sunset
Aug. 26: DJ Groove at Sunset
Aug. 20: Animal House
Aug. 21: Animal House
Aug. 22: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.; Chest
Pains,9:30 p.m.
Aug. 23: The Loop
Aug. 24: Tim Cyphers Duo, 9:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Euro Dance Party with DJ Electron, 10 p.m.
Aug. 26: Crowded Outhouse
The
• 12 Broad St., Berlin
Aug. 20: Tom Larsen Blues Band, 7-10 p.m.
Aug. 21: The Mike Allen Jazz Experience
Aug. 22: Patrick McAllorum,
a.m.-3 p.m.
Aug. 24: Movie Night, Alice In Wonderland, 6 p.m.
Turtle North
• 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Friday: DJ Wax
Thursday & Saturday: DJ Wood
Sunday: Locals Night with DJ Jeremy
Monday: DJ Wax
Tuesday: DJ Blazin Hot
Wednesday: DJ Yummy
Turtle West
• Rte. 611, West OC
Aug. 20: Mary Hill Band
Aug. 21: Aaron Howell Band
Wednesday: DJ Bigler
Thursday: DJ Skip Dixxon
• South Harbor Rd., West End, OC
Friday: DJ Billy T, 10 p.m.
Saturday: Under The Outhouse, 2 p.m.;
Jeremy, 10 p.m.
Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.
Monday: DJ Billy T, 9 p.m.
Tuesday: John Lamere, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Crowded Outhouse or Johnny Bling, 9 p.m. (Every Other Week)
Thursday: Opposite Directions, 9 p.m.
Atlantic
• 2 North Main St., Berlin
Monday: Earl Beardsley
of Welsh
• 1106 Coastal Hwy.,
Island Del.;
Wednesday: Bob Hughes
Friday & Saturday: Tony Vegia, 6-10 p.m.
Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.
Bar, The
• 9800 Coastal Hwy., 1st Floor
Friday: John LaMere
Sunday: Harry O
Monday: Harry O & John Remy
Tuesday: DJ Denny
Wednesday: Walt The Freak or Darin Engh
Thursday: Dave Sherman
Bar & Grill
• 54th Street & The Bay
Friday: DJ Casper
Saturday: DJ Cowboy
Aug. 22: Crookedfinger
Tuesday: DJ Yummy
Thursday: DJ Casper
Fins
• In the West OC Fishing Center
Aug. 21: John LaMere
Sunday: DJ Batman, 3 p.m.
Monday: DJ Paulo, 4 p.m.
Aug. 25: Blake Haley
Ducks
• 311 Talbot St.
Parties, 4-9 p.m.
Aug. 20: Jimi Smooth & Hittime
Aug. 21: Klassics
Aug. 22: Johnny Bling
Aug. 26: Ziggy Isaacs, 6-9 p.m.
by the sea
• 13th Street & the Boardwalk
Wednesday-Sunday: Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt, 7-10 p.m.
Moose, The
• On the Boardwalk,
Talbot & Caroline Streets
Nightly, 8 p.m.
Aug. 20 & Saturday, Aug. 21:
Excuse
Saturday & Sunday: The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.
Aug. 22 & Monday, Aug. 23: Riot House
Aug. 24 & Wednesday, Aug. 25:
Maybe
Aug. 26: November Rain, Guns N’ Roses Tribute
Poolside deck bar
St. & the Boardwalk, Oceanfront
Aug. 21: Groundscore, 1-5 p.m.
• 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Aug. 20: Jim Long Band, Innasense, Amish Outlaws & 4 DJs
Aug. 21: Jim Long Band, Johnny Bling, Innasense, Joe Bachman & The Crew
& 4 DJs
Aug. 22: Power Play with Jim Long Band, Love Seed Mama Jump & 2 DJs
Aug. 23: Full Circle, TBA & 2 DJs
Aug. 24: John Maurer, TBA & 3 DJs
Aug. 25: John McNutt, Benjamins
3 DJs
Aug. 26: Jim Long Band, Jah Works, Go Go Gadget & 2 DJs
• Located in the Shoreham Hotel,
St. & the Boardwalk
Aug. 20 & Saturday, Aug. 21:
McKernan
McGee’s
Rte. 54, W. Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft
The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.
Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.
Inn Tavern
• 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
Aug. 20: Tranzfusion
Aug. 21: The Electric Company
Wednesday: Karaoke With Hey Mick, 9 p.m.
Thursday: Woodstok, 8 p.m.
grille
• 12933 Sunset Ave., West OC
Aug. 20: TBA
Aug. 21: Jay Hoad Band
Aug. 22: Zion Reggae Band, 5-9 p.m.
Aug. 25: Opposite Directions
Aug. 26: TBA
Shark On The Harbor
• 12429 Sunset Ave., West OC
Aug. 20: Opposite Directions
Tuesday: Joe Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.
Thursday: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.