Who’s Playing Where and When Musically Speaking

Sports Bar & Grille
• 12702 Old Bridge Road, West OC
Aug. 13: Over Time
Saturday: Karaoke with Hey Mick
The
• Talbot St. On the bay
Aug. 14 & Sunday, Aug 15:
Pasa, 4 p.m.
Aug. 14: Time Police, 9 p.m.
Sunday: Local’s Social With DJ Rusty Griswald
Salty Dog
• 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Aug. 13: Aaron Howell Band
Aug. 14: Steelers game
Sunday: Local’s Party with DJ JJ
Aug. 16: Rick Ramsey
Aug. 19: Electric Company
bar & Grill
off the boards on 2nd St.
Aug. 13: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Pie, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Aug. 14: Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.;
Davis Band, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Aug. 15: No Byscuyts, 1-5 p.m.;
Law, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Aug. 16: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Lee Ashcraft, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Aug. 17: Murphy’s Law, 1-5 p.m.;
Engh, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Aug. 18: Tim Cyphers, 1-5 p.m.;
& Smooth, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Aug. 19: DJ Jeremy, 1-5 p.m.;
The Roof Off, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Resort Hotel & Condominiums
• On the beach, 118th St.
Thursday & Friday:
Rupe, on the deck, 2-6 p.m.
Hotel
• 10100 Coastal Hwy. 
Club: Friday, Aug. 13-Sunday, Aug. 15:
Aug. 16: Thursday, Aug. 19: Arizona
Deck: Friday, Aug. 13-Sunday, Aug. 15:
Aug. 16-Thursday, Aug. 19: First Class
lazy lizard
• 1st Street & the Bay
Aug. 14: Double Down
Aug. 15: Aaron Howell
Aug. 16: Tim Cyphers Duo
Aug. 17: Aaron Howell
Aug. 18: Danny Shivers
Aug. 19: Joey Saah Band
Bar & Grille
Stephen Decatur Hwy., West OC
Aug. 13: Blake Haley, 6 p.m.
Aug. 14: Troy Mawyer
Aug. 19: Michael Bennett
Island
• 60th St. in the Bay
Aug. 13: Kevin Poole, 6-10p.m.;
Hook, 10 p.m.
Aug. 14: Opposite Directions, 5:30-9:30 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 6:30 p.m.; DJ Groove,
10 p.m.
Sunday: Tim Cyphers, on the beach, 3-6 p.m.; DJ Wood, 9 p.m.
Monday: Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 9 p.m.
Tuesday: DJ Hook At Sunset
Wednesday: DJ Wood at Sunset
Aug. 19: John LaMere & Chris Button,
p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Aug. 13: Junk Food
Aug. 14: Plastic Parts
Aug. 15: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.;
Parrotbeach,9:30 p.m.
Aug. 16: Still Counting
Aug. 17: Tim Cyphers Duo, 9:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Euro Dance Party with DJ Electron, 10 p.m.
Aug. 19: The Jay Hoad Band
The
• 12 Broad St., Berlin
Aug. 13: Dark Gold Jazz, 7-10 p.m.
Aug. 14: Country Blue Grass Band
Aug. 15: Patrick McAllorum, 10 a.m.-3 p.m.; Roy Bookbinder, 7 p.m.
Aug. 17: Movie Night, Up, 6 p.m.
Turtle North
• 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Friday: DJ Wax
Thursday & Saturday: DJ Wood
Sunday: Locals Night with DJ Jeremy
Monday: DJ Wax
Tuesday: DJ Blazin Hot
Wednesday: DJ Yummy
Turtle West
• Rte. 611, West OC
Aug. 13: Joey Saah Band
Aug. 14: Electric Company
Wednesday: DJ Bigler
Thursday: DJ Skip Dixxon
• South Harbor Rd., West End, OC
Friday: DJ Billy T, 10 p.m.
Saturday: Under The Outhouse, 2 p.m.; DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.
Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.
Monday: DJ Billy T, 9 p.m.
Tuesday: John Lamere, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Crowded Outhouse or Johnny Bling, 9 p.m. (Every Other Week)
Thursday: Opposite Directions, 9 p.m.
Atlantic
• 2 North Main St., Berlin
Monday: Earl Beardsley
of Welsh
• 1106 Coastal Hwy.,
Island Del.;
Wednesday: Bob Hughes
Friday & Saturday: Tony Vegia, 6-10 p.m.
Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.
Bar, The
• 9800 Coastal Hwy., 1st Floor
Friday: John LaMere
Sunday: Harry O
Monday: Harry O & John Remy
Tuesday: DJ Denny
Wednesday: Walt The Freak or Darin Engh
Thursday: Dave Sherman
Bar & Grill
• 54th Street & The Bay
Friday: DJ Casper
Saturday: DJ Cowboy
Aug. 15: Bryan Russo Band
Tuesday: DJ Yummy
Thursday: DJ Casper
Fins
• In the West OC Fishing Center
Aug. 14: Blake Haley
Sunday: DJ Batman, 3 p.m.
Monday: DJ Paulo, 4 p.m.
Aug. 18: Blake Haley
Ducks
• 311 Talbot St.
Parties, 4-9 p.m.
Aug. 13: Electric Company
Aug. 14: Kenny Jones & The Jaded Angels
Aug. 15: Tranzfusion
Aug. 19: Danny Shivers, 6-9 p.m.
by the sea
• 13th Street & the Boardwalk
Wednesday-Sunday: Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt, 7-10 p.m.
Moose, The
• On the Boardwalk,
Talbot & Caroline Streets
Nightly, 8 p.m.
Aug. 13 & Saturday, Aug. 14:
& The Actions
Saturday & Sunday: The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.
Aug. 15 & Monday, Aug. 16: Great Train Robbery
Aug. 17 & Wednesday, Aug. 18:
Aug. 19: Everyboday Wants Some, Van Halen Tribute
Poolside deck bar
St. & the Boardwalk, Oceanfront
Aug. 14: Bond & Bentley, 1-5 p.m.
• 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Aug. 13: Jim Long Band, Verdict, Go Go Gadget & 4 DJs
Aug. 14: Jim Long Band, Rew Smith, Verdict, Lost in Paris & 4 DJs
Aug. 15: Power Play with Jim Long Band, S.T.O.R.M., Lifespeed & 3 DJs
Aug. 16: Full Circle, S.T.O.R.M., Thirdworld & 3 DJs
Aug. 17: John Maurer, S.T.O.R.M., TBA & 3 DJs
Aug. 18: John McNutt,The Movement, TBA & 3 DJs
Aug. 19: Jim Long Band, The Movement, Amish Outlaws & 2 DJs
• Located in the Shoreham Hotel,
St. & the Boardwalk
Aug. 13 & Saturday, Aug. 14:
Fleming Band
Aug. 17-Thursday, Aug. 19:
McKernan
McGee’s
Rte. 54, W. Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft
The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.
Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.
Inn Tavern
• 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
Aug. 13: Gas House Gorillas
Aug. 14: Loud Love
Wednesday: Karaoke With Hey Mick, 9 p.m.
Thursday: Woodstok, 8 p.m.
grille
• 12933 Sunset Ave., West OC
Aug. 13: Full Circle
Aug. 14: Under The Outhouse
Aug. 15: TBA, 5-9 p.m.
Aug. 18: Opposite Directions
Aug. 19: Doug Segree
Shark On The Harbor
• 12429 Sunset Ave., West OC
Tuesday: Joe Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.
Thursday: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.