Who’s Playing Where When

707 Sports Bar & Grille

410-213-9507 • 12702 Old Bridge Road, West OC

Friday, Aug. 6: Front Page News

Saturday, Aug. 7: Mike Short Jr.,

Nashville Recording Artist

Angler, The

410-289-7424 • Talbot St. On the bay

Friday, Aug. 6: Time Police, 9 p.m.

Saturday-Sunday, Aug. 7-8: Tommy Gann, 4 p.m.

Every Sunday: Local’s Social With DJ Rusty Griswald

Buxy’s Salty Dog

410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 6: Aaron Howell Band

Saturday, Aug. 7: Bryan Russo Trio

Every Sunday: Local’s Party with DJ JJ

Tuesday, Aug. 10: Coastal Vibrations

And Broken Acoustic

Thursday, Aug. 12: DJ Wax

Caribbean bar & Grill

Just off the boards on 2nd St.

Friday, Aug. 6: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;

Pompous Pie, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 7: Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.;

Wes Davis Band, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 8: No Byscuyts, 1-5 p.m.;

Murphy’s Law, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 9: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;

Randy Lee Ashcraft, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 10: Murphy’s Law, 1-5 p.m.;

Darin Engh, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 11: Tim Cyphers, 1-5 p.m.;

Remy & Smooth, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 12: DJ Jeremy, 1-5 p.m.;

Tear The Roof Off, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Carousel Resort Hotel & Condominiums

410-524-1000 • On the beach, 118th St.

Every Thursday & Friday:

DJ Rupe, on the deck, 2-6 p.m.

Clarion Hotel

410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy. 

Ocean Club: Friday, Aug. 6 & Saturday, Aug. 7:

Power Play

Sunday, Aug. 8: First Class

Monday, Aug. 9: Thursday, Aug. 12: Arizona

Outside Deck: Friday, Aug. 6-Sunday, Aug. 8:

First Class

Monday, Aug. 9-Thursday, Aug. 12: First Class

de lazy lizard

410-289-1122 • 1st Street & the Bay

Friday-Saturday, Aug. 6-7: Double Down

Sunday, Aug. 8: Aaron Howell

Monday, Aug. 9: Tim Cypers Duo

Tuesday, Aug. 10: Danny Shivers

Thursday, Aug. 12: Joey Saah Band

Dr.Unks Bar & Grille

410-213-7775

9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy., West OC

Friday, Aug. 6: Blake Haley, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 7: Troy Mawyer

Thursday, Aug. 12: Michael Bennett

Fager’s Island

410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay

Deck:

Friday, Aug. 6: Kevin Poole, 6-10p.m.;

DJ Hook, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 7: Opposite Directions, 5:30-9:30 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 6:30 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Tim Cyphers, on the beach, 3-6 p.m.; Guilty Pleasures, 6-9 p.m.; DJ Wood, 9 p.m.

Every Monday: Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 9 p.m.

Every Tuesday: DJ Hook At Sunset

Every Wednesday: DJ Wood at Sunset

Thursday, Aug. 5: John LaMere & Chris Button,

6 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.

Inside:

Friday, Aug. 6: The Scotts

Saturday, Aug. 7: Big Romeo

Sunday, Aug. 8: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.; Beatlemania,

9:30 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 9: Fools & Horses

Tuesday, Aug. 10: Tim Cyphers Duo, 9:30 p.m.

Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party with DJ Electron, 10 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 12: Can’t Hang

Globe, The

410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin

Friday, Aug. 6: Full Circle, 7-10 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 7: TBA

Sunday, Aug. 8: Phil Knight, 10 a.m.-3 p.m.

Greene Turtle North

410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday: DJ Wax

Every Thursday & Saturday: DJ Wood

Every Sunday: Locals Night with DJ Jeremy

Every Monday: DJ Wax

Every Tuesday: DJ Blazin Hot

Every Wednesday: DJ Yummy

Greene Turtle West

410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West OC

Friday, Aug. 6: Nothin’ But Trouble

Saturday, Aug. 7: Murray & White

Every Wednesday: DJ Bigler

Every Thursday: DJ Skip Dixxon

Harborside

410-213-1846 • South Harbor Rd., West End, OC

Every Friday: DJ Billy T, 10 p.m.

Every Saturday: Under The Outhouse, 2 p.m.; DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.

Every Monday: DJ Billy T, 9 p.m.

Every Tuesday: John LaMere, 9 p.m.

Every Wednesday: Crowded Outhouse or Johnny Bling, 9 p.m. (Every Other Week)

Every Thursday: Opposite Directions, 9 p.m.

Hotel Atlantic

410-641-3589 • 2 North Main St., Berlin

Every Monday: Earl Beardsley

House of Welsh

1-888-666-0728 • 1106 Coastal Hwy.,

Fenwick Island Del.;

Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes

Every Friday & Saturday: Tony Vegia, 6-10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.

Jungle Bar, The

410-524-1110 • 9800 Coastal Hwy., 1st Floor

Every Friday: John LaMere

Every Sunday: Harry O

Every Monday: Harry O & John Remy

Every Tuesday: DJ Denny

Every Wednesday: Walt The Freak or Darin Engh

Every Thursday: Dave Sherman

Macky’s Bar & Grill

410-723-5565 • 54th Street & The Bay

Every Friday: DJ Casper

Every Saturday: DJ Cowboy

Sunday, Aug. 8: Crooked Finger

Every Tuesday: DJ Yummy

Every Thursday: DJ Casper

Micky Fins

410-213-9033 • In the West OC Fishing Center

Saturday, Aug. 7: Blake Haley

Every Sunday: DJ Batman, 3 p.m.

Every Monday: DJ Paulo, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 11: Zion Reggae Band

M.r. Ducks

410-289-9125 • 311 Talbot St.

Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 6: Johnny Bling

Saturday, Aug. 7: Bone Daddy’s

Sunday, Aug. 8: Pompous Pie

Thursday, Aug. 12: Danny Shivers

Phillips by the sea

410-213-9121 • 13th Street & the Boardwalk

Every Wednesday-Sunday: Rhonda Apple &

Dale Britt, 7-10 p.m.

Purple Moose, The

410-289-6953 • On the Boardwalk,

Between Talbot & Caroline Streets

DJ Nightly, 8 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 6 & Saturday, Aug. 7:

Surreal

Every Saturday & Sunday: The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.

Sunday-Monday, Aug. 8-9: Alive N Kickin’

Tuesday, Aug. 10 & Wednesday, Aug. 11:

Steve Brown & The Fallout

Thursday, Aug. 12: Poison’d • Poison Tribute

RIPTide Poolside deck bar

26th St. & the Boardwalk, Oceanfront

Saturday, Aug. 7: Can’t Hang, 1-5 p.m.

Seacrets

410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, Aug. 6: Jim Long Band, Innasence, Kristen & The Noise & 4 DJs

Saturday, Aug. 7: Jim Long Band, Johnny Bling, Innasence, Big Bang Baby & 4 DJs

Sunday, Aug. 8: Power Play with Jim Long Band, Innasence, Big Bang Baby & 3 DJs

Monday, Aug. 9: Full Circle, Daddy Roots, TBA

& 3 DJs

Tuesday, Aug. 10: John Maurer, Daddy Roots, Generation Next & 3 DJs

Wednesday, Aug. 11: John McNutt, Daddy Roots

& 3 DJs

Thursday, Aug. 12: Jim Long Band, Verdict, Hyjinx & 2 DJs

Shenanigan’s

410-289-7181 • Located in the Shoreham Hotel,

4th St. & the Boardwalk

Friday-Saturday, Aug. 6-7: Off The Boat

Sunday-Monday, Aug. 8-9: Donald O’Shugnessy

Tuesday-Thursday, Aug. 10-12: Sean Fleming

Smitty McGee’s

302-436-4716• Rte. 54, W. Fenwick Ireland, Del.

Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft

& The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.

Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.

Steer Inn Tavern

410-208-1900 • 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin

Friday, Aug. 6: Gary Brown “The Bushmaster”

In The Spirit Of Hendrix

Saturday, Aug. 7: Randy Lee Ashcraft &

The Saltwater Cowboys

Every Wednesday: Karaoke With Hey Mick, 9 p.m.

Every Thursday: Woodstok, 8 p.m.

Sunset grille

410-213-8110 • 12933 Sunset Ave., West OC

Friday, Aug. 6: Opposite Directions

Saturday, Aug. 7: TBA

Sunday, Aug. 8: Zion Reggae Band

The Shark On The Harbor

410-213-0924 • 12429 Sunset Ave., West OC

Every Tuesday: Joe Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.

Every Thursday: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.