Who’s Playing Where and When Musically Speaking

musicguy22

Sports Bar & Grille
• 12702 Old Bridge Road, West OC
July 30: Fuzzbox Piranha
Saturday: Karaoke With Hey Mick
The
• Talbot St. On the bay
July 30: Time Police, 9 p.m.
July 31 & Sunday, Aug. 1:
Galvin, 4 p.m.
Sunday: Local’s Social With DJ Rusty Griswald
Salty Dog
• 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
July 30: Aaron Howell Band
July 31: Reedo
Sunday: Local’s Party with DJ JJ
Aug. 2: Rick Ramsey
Aug. 4: Pre-Block Stock Party,
Harkum Acoustic, Skribe, Fresh, Tsunami Rising, Ground Score, DJ JJ
Aug. 5: DJ Wax
bar & Grill
off the boards on 2nd St.
July 30: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Pie, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
July 31: Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.;
Davis Band, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Aug. 1: No Byscuyts, 1-5 p.m.;
Law, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Aug. 2: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Lee Ashcraft, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Aug. 3: Murphy’s Law, 1-5 p.m.;
Engh, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Aug. 4: Tim Cyphers, 1-5 p.m.;
& Smooth, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Aug. 5: DJ Jeremy, 1-5 p.m.;
The Roof Off, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Resort Hotel & Condominiums
• On the beach, 118th St.
Thursday & Friday:
Rupe, on the deck, 2-6 p.m.
Hotel
• 10100 Coastal Hwy. 
Club: Friday, July 30 & Saturday, July 31:
Class
Aug. 1: First Class
Aug. 2: Thursday, Aug. 5: Power Play
Deck: Friday, July 30-Sunday, Aug. 1:
Class
Aug. 2-Thursday, Aug. 5: First Class
lazy lizard
• 1st Street & the Bay
Friday: Luau with Honu
Sunday: Honu
Wednesday & Thursday: Rick Ramsey
Bar & Grille
Stephen Decatur Hwy., West OC
Aug. 30: Blake Haley, 6 p.m.
Aug. 31: Troy Mawyer
Aug. 5: Michael Bennett
Island
• 60th St. in the Bay
July 30: Kevin Poole, 6-10p.m.;
Hook, 10 p.m.
July 31: Opposite Directions, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 6:30 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10
p.m.
Sunday: Tim Cyphers, on the beach, 3-6 p.m.; Guilty Pleasures, 6-9 p.m.; DJ
Wood, 9 p.m.
Monday: Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 9 p.m.
Tuesday: DJ Hook At Sunset
Wednesday: DJ Wood at Sunset
Aug. 5: John LaMere & Chris Button,
p.m.; DJ Groove at Sunset
July 30: The Loop
July 31: The Loop
Aug. 1: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.;
Parrotbeach,
p.m.
Aug. 2: Jumper
Aug. 3: Tim Cyphers Duo, 9:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Euro Dance Party with DJ Electron, 10 p.m.
Aug. 5: The Bull Buckers
The
• 12 Broad St., Berlin
July 30: Lower Case Blues, 7-10 p.m.
July 31: The Naughty Pirate Concert And Sing-Along, Adults Only!
Aug. 1: Phil Knight, 10 a.m.-3 p.m.
Turtle North
• 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Friday: DJ Wax
Thursday & Saturday: DJ Wood
Sunday: Locals Night with DJ Jeremy
Monday: DJ Wax
Tuesday: DJ Blazin Hot
Wednesday: DJ Yummy
Turtle West
• Rte. 611, West OC
July 30: Electric Company
July 31: Electric Company
Wednesday: DJ Bigler
Thursday: DJ Skip Dixxon
• South Harbor Rd., West End, OC
Friday: DJ Billy T, 10 p.m.
Saturday: Under The Outhouse, 2 p.m.; DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.
Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.
Monday: DJ Billy T, 9 p.m.
Tuesday: John Lamere, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Crowded Outhouse or Johnny Bling, 9 p.m. (Every Other Week)
Thursday: Opposite Directions, 9 p.m.
Atlantic
• 2 North Main St., Berlin
Monday: Earl Beardsley
of Welsh
• 1106 Coastal Hwy.,
Island Del.;
Wednesday: Bob Hughes
Friday & Saturday: Tony Vegia, 6-10 p.m.
Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.
Bar, The
• 9800 Coastal Hwy., 1st Floor
Friday: John LaMere
Sunday: Harry O
Monday: Harry O & John Remy
Tuesday: DJ Denny
Wednesday: Walt The Freak or Darin Engh
Thursday: Dave Sherman
Bar & Grill
• 54th Street & The Bay
Friday: DJ Casper
Saturday: DJ Cowboy
Aug. 1: Crooked Finger
Tuesday: DJ Yummy
Thursday: DJ Casper
Fins
• In the West OC Fishing Center
July 31: Blake Haley
Sunday: DJ Batman, 3 p.m.
Monday: DJ Paulo, 4 p.m.
Aug. 4: Pat O’Brennan
Ducks
• 311 Talbot St.
Parties, 4-9 p.m.
July 30: Rob Byer Band
July 31: Johnny Bling
Aug. 1: Tranzfusion
Aug. 4: Pressing Strings, 6-9 p.m.
by the sea
• 13th Street & the Boardwalk
Wednesday-Sunday: Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt, 7-10 p.m.
Moose, The
• On the Boardwalk,
Talbot & Caroline Streets
Nightly, 8 p.m.
July 30 & Saturday, July 31:
Red
Saturday & Sunday: The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.
Aug. 1-2: Jettstream
Aug. 3 & Wednesday, Aug. 4:Slamm
Aug. 5: Kashmir, Led Zeppelin Tribute
Poolside deck bar
St. & the Boardwalk, Oceanfront
July 31: Kaleb Brown, 1-5 p.m.
• 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
July 30: Jim Long Band, Jah Works, Amish Outlaws & 4 DJs
July 31: Jim Long Band, Rew Smith, Jah Works, Thrill & 4 DJs
Aug. 1: Power Play with Jim Long Band, The Movement, Go Go Gadget & 3 DJs
Aug. 2: Full Circle, The Movement, SOJA With Mambo Sauce & 3 DJs
Aug. 3: John Maurer, The Movement, The Benjamins & 3 DJs
Aug. 4: John McNutt, Zion Reggae Band, Bryan Russo Band, Rusted Root & 3
DJs
Aug. 5: Jim Long Band, Innasense, Starcrush & 2 DJs
• Located in the Shoreham Hotel,
St. & the Boardwalk
July 30-31: Malone & The Lads
Aug. 1-2: Ronan Kavanagh
Aug. 3-Aug. 5: Off The Boat
McGee’s
Rte. 54, W. Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft
The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.
Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.
Inn Tavern
• 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
July 30: Riot Act
July 31: Woodstok Nation
Wednesday: Karaoke With Hey Mick, 9 p.m.
Thursday: Woodstok, 8 p.m.
grille
• 12933 Sunset Ave., West OC
July 30: Opposite Directions
July 31: Microwave Dave, 1-5 p.m.,
The Outhouse, 7-11 p.m.
Aug. 1: Microwave Dave
Aug. 2: Jay Hoad Band
Aug. 3: The Julianno Brothers
Aug. 4-5: Doug Segree Band
Shark On The Harbor
• 12429 Sunset Ave., West OC
Tuesday: Joe Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.
Thursday: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.