Who’s Playing Where and When Musically Speaking

Sports Bar & Grille
Old Bridge Road, West OC
July 9: Lethal Dose
Saturday: Karaoke With Hey Mick
The
• Talbot St. On the bay
July 10 & Sunday, July 11:
Tieff, 4 p.m.
Sunday: Local’s Social With DJ Rusty Griswald
Salty Dog
• 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
July 9: Bryan Russo Trio
July 10: John LaMere
Sunday: Local’s Party with DJ JJ
July 13: Adam Almony & Joey Harkum Acoustic
Wednesday: DJ JJ
July 15: DJ Wax
bar & Grill
off the boards on 2nd St.
July 9: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Pie, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
July 10: Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.;
Davis Band, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
July 11: No Byscuyts, 1-5 p.m.;
Law, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
July 12: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Lee Ashcraft, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
July 13: Murphy’s Law, 1-5 p.m.;
Engh, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
July 14: Tim Cyphers, 1-5 p.m.;
& Smooth, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
July 815: DJ Jeremy, 1-5 p.m.;
The Roof Off, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Resort Hotel & Condominiums
• On the beach, 118th St.
Friday: DJ Rupe, 6-9 p.m.
Hotel
• 10100 Coastal Hwy. 
Club: Friday, July 9-Sunday, July 11:
July 12-Thursday, July 15: Power Play
Deck: Friday, July 9-Sunday, July 11: Arizona
July 12-Thursday, July 15: Arizona
lazy lizard
• 1st Street & the Bay
Friday: Luau with Honu
Sunday: Honu
Wednesday & Thursday: Rick Ramsey
Bar & Grille
Stephen Decatur Hwy., West OC
July 9: Blake Haley, 6 p.m.
July 10: Clayton Perry
July 15: Michael Bennett, 6-10 p.m.
Island
• 60th St. in the Bay
July 9: Steve Ports & David Bell, 6-10p.m.;
Hook, 10 p.m.
July 10: Opposite Directions, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 6:30 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10
p.m.
Sunday: Tim Cyphers, on the beach, 3-6 p.m.; Guilty Pleasures, 6-9 p.m.; DJ
Wood, 9 p.m.
Monday: Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 9 p.m.
Tuesday: DJ Hook At Sunset
Wednesday: DJ Wood at Sunset; DJ Electron, 10 p.m.
July 15: John LaMere & Chris Button, 6 p.m.; DJ Groove at Sunset
July 9: The Monster Band
July 10: Jumper
July 11: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.;
Eclipse, A Pink Floyd Tribute Band, 9:30 p.m.
July 12: Dave Matthews Tribute Band
July 6: Tim Cyphers Duo, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Euro Dance Party
July 15: The Bull Breakers
The
• 12 Broad St., Berlin
July 9: TBA
July 10: Clendenen Brothers Bluegrass, 7-10 p.m.
July 11: Phil Knight, 10 a.m.-3 p.m.
July 13: Movie Night, TBA, 6 p.m.
Turtle North
• 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Friday: DJ Wax
Thursday & Saturday: DJ Wood
Sunday: Locals Night
DJ Jeremy
Monday: DJ Wax
Tuesday: DJ Blazin Hot
Wednesday: DJ Yummy
Turtle West
• Rte. 611, West OC
July 9: Joey Saah Band
July 10: Pompous Pie
Wednesday: DJ Bigler
Thursday: DJ Skip Dixxon
• South Harbor Rd.,
End, Ocean City
Friday: DJ Billy T, 10 p.m.
Saturday: Under The Outhouse, 2 p.m.; DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.
Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 8 p.m.
Monday: DJ Billy T, 9 p.m.
Tuesday: John Lamere, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Crowded Outhouse or Johnny Bling, 9 p.m. (Every Other Week)
Thursday: Opposite Directions, 9 p.m.
Atlantic
• 2 North Main St., Berlin
Monday: Earl Beardsley
of Welsh
• 1106 Coastal Hwy.,
Island Del.;
Wednesday: Bob Hughes
Friday & Saturday:
Vegia, 6-10 p.m.
Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.
Bar & Grill
• 54th Street & The Bay
Friday: DJ Casper
Saturday: DJ Cowboy
July 11: Crooked Finger
Tuesday: DJ Yummy
Thursday: DJ Casper
Fins
the West OC Fishing Center, Rte. 50
July 10: Blake Haley
Sunday: DJ Batman, 3 p.m.
Monday: DJ Paulo, 4 p.m.
July 14: Blake Haley
Ducks
• 311 Talbot St.
Parties, 4 p.m.
July 9: Kevin Poole & The Gang
July 10: All Together Spent
July 11: Bird Dog & The Road Kings
by the sea
• 13th Street & the Boardwalk
Wednesday-Sunday: Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt, 7-10 p.m.
Moose, The
• On the Boardwalk,
Talbot & Caroline Streets
Nightly, 8 p.m.
July 9 & Saturday, July 10: Christie Road
Saturday & Sunday: The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.
July 11 & Monday, July 12: Great Train Robbery
July 13 & Wednesday, July 14: Bone
July 15: TBA
Poolside deck bar
St. & the Boardwalk, Oceanfront
July 10: Kaleb Brown, 1-5 p.m.
• 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
July 9: Jim Long Band, Innasense, Amish Outlaws & 4 DJs
July 10: Jim Long Band, The Shields Brothers, Johnny Bling, Innasense, Benderz
& 4 DJs
July 11: Power Play with Jim Long Band, Innasense, Lifespeed & 3 DJs
July 12: Full Circle, SOJA with
Movement & 3 DJs
July 13: John Maurer, Rising Sun, Lucky You & 3 DJs
July 14: John McNutt, Rising Sun, The Benjamins & 3 DJs
July 15: Jim Long Band, STORM, Crushing Day & 2 DJs
• Located in the Shorham Hotel,
St. & the Boardwalk
July 9 & Saturday, July 10:
Kavanaugh
July 13-Thursday, July 15: Marty McKernan
McGee’s
Rte. 54, W. Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft
The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.
Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.
Inn Tavern
• 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
July 9: Loud Love
July 10: Fuzzbox Piranha
July 11: The Fustics
Wednesday: Karaoke With Hey Mick, 9 p.m.
Thursday: Woodstok, 8 p.m.
grille
• 12933 Sunset Ave., West OC
July 9: Johnny Bling Band
July 10: Full Circle
July 11: Zion Reggae Band
July 15: Doug Segree
Shark On The Harbor
• 12429 Sunset Ave., West OC
July 9: TBA
Tuesday: Joe Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.
Thursday: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.