Who’s Playing Where and When Musically Speaking

musicguy24

Sports Bar & Grille
Old Bridge Road, West OC
July 2: Gravy
Saturday: Karaoke With Hey Mick
The
• Talbot St. On the bay
July 2 & Saturday, July 3:
Police, 9 p.m.
July 3 & Sunday, July 4: Bylan Galvin
Sunday: Local’s Social With DJ Rusty Griswald
Salty Dog
• 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
July 2: Aaron Howell Band
July 3: Redo Acoustic
Sunday: Local’s Party with DJ BK
Wednesday: DJ JJ
July 8: Steel City Hillbillies
bar & Grill
off the boards on 2nd St.
July 2: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.; Pompous Pie, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
July 3: Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.; Wes Davis Band, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
July 4: No Byscuyts, 1-5 p.m.; Murphy’s Law, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
July 5: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.; Randy Lee Ashcraft, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
July 6: Murphy’s Law, 1-5 p.m.; Darin Engh, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
July 7: Tim Cyphers, 1-5 p.m.; Remy & Smooth, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
July 8: DJ Jeremy, 1-5 p.m.;
The Roof Off, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Resort Hotel & Condominiums
• On the beach, 118th St.
Friday: DJ Rupe, 6-9 p.m.
Hotel
• 10100 Coastal Hwy. 
Club: Friday, July 2-Sunday, July 4:
July 5-Thursday, July 8: Arizona
Deck: Friday, July 2-Sunday, July 4: Arizona
July 5-Thursday, July 8: First Class
lazy lizard
• 1st Street & the Bay
Friday: Luau with Honu
Sunday: Honu
Bar & Grille
Stephen Decatur Hwy., West OC
July 2: Blake Haley, 6 p.m.
July 3: Troy Mawyer
July 8: Michael Bennett, 6-10 p.m.
Island
• 60th St. in the Bay
July 2: Kevin Poole, 6-10p.m.;
Hook, 10 p.m.
July 3: Opposite Directions, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 6:30 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Sunday: Tim Cyphers, on the beach, 3-6 p.m.; Guilty Pleasures, 6-9 p.m.; DJ
Wood, 9 p.m.
Monday: Deck Party with DJ Batman, 5-9 p.m.; DJ Robcee, 9 p.m.
Tuesday: DJ Hook At Sunset
Wednesday: DJ Groove & DJ Wood
July 8: John LaMere & Chris Button, 6 p.m.; DJ Groove at Sunset
July 2: Scott’s New Band
July 3: Scott’s New Band
July 4: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.; 2U, U2
Tribute Band, 9:30 p.m.
July 5: The Loop
July 6: Tim Cyphers Duo, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Euro Dance Party
July 8: Can’t Hang, 10 p.m.
The
• 12 Broad St., Berlin
July 2: Hot Buttered Nuggets
July 3: Justin Trawick, 7-10 p.m.
July 4: Patrick McAllorum, 10 a.m.-3 p.m.
July 6: Movie Night, TBA, 6 p.m.
Turtle North
• 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Friday: DJ Wax
Thursday & Saturday: DJ Wood
Sunday: Locals Night
DJ Jeremy
Monday: DJ Wax
Tuesday: DJ Blazin Hot
Wednesday: DJ T. Lutz
Turtle West
• Rte. 611, West OC
July 2: Scott Glorioso
July 3: Aaron Howell Band
Wednesday: DJ Bigler
Thursday: DJ Skip Dixxon
• South Harbor Rd.,
End, Ocean City
Friday: DJ Billy T, 10 p.m.
Saturday: Under The Outhouse, 2 p.m.; DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.
Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 8 p.m.
Monday: DJ Billy T, 9 p.m.
Tuesday: John Lamere, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Crowded Outhouse or Johnny Bling, 9 p.m. (Every Other Week)
Thursday: Opposite Directions, 9 p.m.
Atlantic
• 2 North Main St., Berlin
Monday: Earl Beardsley
of Welsh
• 1106 Coastal Hwy.,
Island Del.;
Wednesday: Bob Hughes
Friday & Saturday:
Vegia, 6-10 p.m.
Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.
Bar & Grill
• 54th Street & The Bay
July 2: DJ Casper
July 3: DJ Cowboy
July 4: DJ Jammin’ Jeff
Tuesday: DJ Yummy
Thursday: DJ Casper
Fins
the West OC Fishing Center, Rte. 50
July 3: John LaMere
Sunday: DJ Batman, 3 p.m.
Monday: DJ Paulo, 4 p.m.
July 7: Zion Reggae Band
Ducks
• 311 Talbot St.
Parties, 4 p.m.
July 2: Red No Blue
July 3: Pompous Pie
July 4: Tranzfusion
July 8: Raquel Orsini
by the sea
• 13th Street & the Boardwalk
Wednesday-Sunday: Rhonda Apple & Dale Britt, 7-10 p.m.
Moose, The
• On the Boardwalk,
Talbot & Caroline Streets
Nightly, 8 p.m.
July 2 & Saturday, July 3: Surreal
Friday & Saturday: The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.
July 4 & Monday, July 5: Kashmir, A Led Zeppelin Tribute
July 6 & Wednesday, July 7:
Excuse
July 8: Everybody Wants Some, A Van Halen Tribute Band
Poolside deck bar
St. & the Boardwalk, Oceanfront
July 3 & Sunday, July 4: TBA
• 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
July 2: Jim Long Band, Anthem, Joe Bachman & The Crew & 3 DJs
July 3: Jim Long Band, Second Majesty, Anthem, Kristen & The Noise & 3
DJs
July 4: Power Play with Jim Long Band, Anthem, Lost In Paris & 4 DJs
July 5: Full Circle, Bruce In The USA, Daddy Roots, Hy-Jinx & 3 DJs
July 6: John Maurer, Daddy Roots, Eleven Eleven & 3 DJs
July 7: John McNutt, Daddy Roots, Go Go Gadget & 3 DJs
July 8: Jim Long Band, Innasense, Amish Outlaws & 2 DJs
• Located in the Shorham Hotel,
St. & the Boardwalk
July 2 & Sunday, July 4:
& The Lads
July 6-Thursday, July 8:
Kavanaugh
McGee’s
Rte. 54, W. Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft
The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.
Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.
Inn Tavern
• 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
July 2: Gary Brown, “The Bushmaster” In The Spirit Of Hendrix
July 3: The Electric Company
Wednesday: Karaoke With Hey Mick, 9 p.m.
Thursday: Woodstok, 8 p.m.
grille
• 12933 Sunset Ave., West OC
July 2: Keiran Lally
July 3: Under The Outhouse
July 4: Zion Reggae Band
July 7: Opposite Directions
Shark On The Harbor
• 12429 Sunset Ave., West OC
July 2: Opposite Directions
Tuesday:
Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.
Thursday: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.