Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Saturday, Nov. 28: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys
Carousel Resort Hotel & Condominiums
410-524-1000
On the beach, 118th St.
Every Friday: DJ Rupe, 7-9 p.m.
Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535
10100 Coastal Hwy.
Ocean Club:
Friday, Nov. 27 & Saturday, Nov. 28:
Power Play
Dr.Unks Bar & Grille
410-213-7775 • 9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy., West OC
Friday, Nov. 27: DJ Bigler, 6-10 p.m.
Fager’s Island
410-524-5500
60th St. in the Bay
Deck:
Friday, Nov. 27: DJ Hook, 10 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 28: DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Inside, 10 p.m.:
Friday, Nov. 27: Animal House
Saturday, Nov. 28: Animal House
Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 1: Claim To Fame Semi-Finals with Kevin Poole
Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party
Galaxy 66
410-723-6762
66th St., Bayside
Every Friday: Jazz by TBA
Every Wednesday:
Open Mic with Bryan Russo
Globe, The
410-641-0784
12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, Nov. 27: The Mike Allen Jazz Trio, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 28: The Folk Heroes, 7 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 29: Patrick McAllorum, 10 a.m.; Roy Bookbinder, 7 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 30 & Tuesday, Dec. 1:
Movie Night, Charlie Brown Christmas, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 2: Team Trivia
Thursday, Dec. 3: Moodswingers with Lauren Glick, Christmas Parade
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: DJ Wax
Every Saturday: DJ Wood
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500
Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Friday, Nov. 27:
Dr. Harmonica & Rockett 88
Saturday, Nov. 28:
Nothin’ But Trouble
Harborside
410-213-1846
South Harbor Rd., West OC
Every Friday: Billy T, 10 p.m.-close
Every Saturday:
Under The Outhouse, 2-6 p.m;
DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday:
Opposite Directions, 2-6 p.m.;
DJ Rupe, 10 p.m.
Every Thursday:
Opposite Directions, 9 p.m.
High stakes
302-537-6971 • Rte. 54, Fenwick Island Del., Happy Harry’s Shopping Center
Every Friday: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.;
DJ Bump, 9 p.m.-midnight
Every Saturday: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.-midnight
Every Monday: Trivia With DJ Ted
Every Thursday:
Baltimore Bob, 5-8 p.m.;
DJ Daneja Field, 9 p.m.
Hotel Atlantic
410-641-3589
2 North Main St., Berlin
Friday, Nov. 27: Raquel Orsini
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley
House of Welsh
1-888-666-0728 • 1106 Coastal Hwy., Fenwick Island Del.;
Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes
Every Friday & Saturday:
Tony Vegia, 6-10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.
Pepper’s Tavern
410-289-8444
16 Street &The Boardwalk
Saturday, Nov. 28: Lower Class Citizens Featuring Kaleb Brown
Pickles Pub
410-289-4891
8th Street & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Nov. 27: Bryan Russo
Saturday, Nov. 28: Josh & Josh
Every Tuesday: DJ Wax
Purple Moose, The
410-289-6953
Between Caroline & Talbot St.
Every Saturday:
DJ Bigler, 2-6 p.m.
Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, Nov. 27: Jon Maurer Trio, Screaming Broccoli & DJs
Saturday, Nov. 28: Jon Maurer Trio, Johnny Bling, Kristen & The Noise & DJs
Thursday, Dec. 3: Little Friday Party with DJ BK
Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716
Rte. 54, W. Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Every Thursday:
Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.
Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft & The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 28: Murphy’s Law
Steer Inn Tavern
410-208-1900
10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
Friday, Nov. 27: Landers & Heinz
Saturday, Nov. 28:
The Gas House Gorillas
Every Wednesday:
DJ Rupe, 7-11 p.m
Sunset grille
410-213-8110 • 12933 Sunset Ave.,
West Ocean City
Friday, Nov. 27: Johnny Bling
Saturday, Nov. 28: Dr. Harmonica & Rocket 88
The Shark On The Harbor
410-213-0924 • 12429 Sunset Ave., West Ocean City
Every Tuesday:
Joe Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.
Every Thursday: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.