Who’s Playing When and Where Musically Speaking

Angler Restaurant

410-289-7424 • Talbot St. & The Bay

Saturday, July 4 & Sunday, July 5: Blue Sky

Every Sunday: Dock Party with DJ Mike C

Buxy’s Salty Dog

410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday: DJ Wood

Saturday, July 4: Under The Outhouse

Every Sunday: Locals’ Party with DJ BK

Tuesday, July 7: TBA

Thursday, July 9: Electric Company

CaribBean bar & grill

410-289-0837 • Just off the Boards on 2nd St.

Friday, July 3: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;

Pompous Pie Duo, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 4: The Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.;

Wes Davis Band, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 5: No Byscyts, 1-5 p.m.;

Murphy’s Law, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Monday, July 6: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;

Randy Lee Ashcraft, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 7: Murphy’s Law, 1-5 p.m.;

Laughing Bones, 7:30-11:30 p.m.,

Wednesday, July 8: Laughing Bones;

Joe Smooth, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Thursday, July 9: Roger Hernandez,

Tear The Roof Off, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Carousel Resort Hotel & Condominiums

410-524-1000 • On the beach, 118th St.

Every Thursday: DJ Rupe, 5-8 p.m.

Every Friday: DJ Rupe, 1-5 p.m.

Castaway’s

410-524-9090 • 64th St. On The Bay

Friday, July 3: DJ Deogee, 8 p.m.; The Real Genuises, 10 p.m. Saturday, July 4: Pressing Strings, 5 p.m.; DJ Deogee, 8 p.m.; The Real Genuises, 10 p.m.

Every Monday: Open Mic with Wes Davis

Every Wednesday: Jim Long Band, 10 p.m.

Thursday, July 9: SEE-I

Clarion Hotel

410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy. 

Ocean Club: Friday, July 3-Sunday, July 5: First Class

Monday, July 6-Thursday, July 9: Arizona

Lenny’s Pool Bar:

Friday, July 3-Thursday, July 9: First Class

Cowboyz Nite Club

410-250-4900 • 114th St. Coastal Hwy., Above The Gold Coast Mall

Friday, July 3: DJ Longhorn & Richie Fields

Saturday, July 4: Richie Fields with Corey Smith

Sunday, July 5: DJ Longhorn

Every Monday: Euro Night

Every Tuesday: Terrible Tuesday

Hosted by DJ Skip Dixxon

Every Wednesday: Hump Night with DJ Longhorn

Every Thursday: DJ Longhorn’s Hoe-Down

Dr.Unks Bar & Grille

410-213-7775 • 9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy., West O.C.

Friday, July 3: Electric Company, 6-10 p.m.

Saturday, July 4: DJ Seppy, 7-10 p.m.

Tuesday, July 7: HH Party with DJ Wax, 5-9 p.m.

Fager’s Island

410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay

Deck:

Friday, July 3: Kevin Poole, 6-10 p.m.;DJ Hook, 10 p.m.

Saturday, July 4: DJ Wax, 6-10 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.

Sunday, July 5: DJ Wood at Sunset; Landers & Heinz, 5-9 p.m.

Monday, July 6: Deck Party with DJ Batman,

5-9 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.

Every Tuesday: DJ Hook At Sunset

Every Wednesday: DJ Wood at Sunset

Every Thursday: Wes Davis, 6-10 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.

Inside, 10 p.m.:

Friday, July 3: The Loop

Saturday, July 4: The Loop

Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.; Mary Lou & The Untouchables, 9 p.m.

Every Monday: Deck Party with Lima Bean Riot

Every Tuesday: Dance Party with DJ Bob

Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party

Every Thursday: Dead Poets

Galaxy 66

410-723-6762 • 66th St., Bayside

Every Friday: Jazz by Owen Laws

Every Wednesday: Open Mic with Bryan Russo

Globe, The

410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin

Friday, July 3: Lower Case Blues, 7-10 p.m.

Saturday, July 4: TBA

Sunday, July 5: Phil Knight, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Monday, July 6: Movie Night, Grease, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 8: Team Trivia, 7 p.m.

Thursday, July 9: Dinner & Dancing with Bryan Clark

Greene Turtle North

410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday & Wednesday: DJ Wax

Every Saturday: DJ Wood

Every Sunday: DJ Jeremy

Monday, July 6: DJ Yummy

Every Tuesday: DJ Jeremy

Every Thursday: DJ Wood

Greene Turtle West

410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West Ocean City

Friday, July 3: Aaron Howell Band

Saturday, July 4: Nothin’ But Trouble

Every Thursday: DJ Skip Dixxon, 8 p.m.

Harborside

410-213-1846 • South Harbor Rd., West O.C.

Every Friday: Billy T

Every Saturday: Under The Outhouse, 2-6 p.m;

DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2-6 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.

Every Monday: DJ Billy T, 9 p.m.

Every Tuesday: Under The  Outhouse, 9 p.m.

Every Wednesday: Randy Lee Duo, 9 p.m.

Every Thursday: Opposite Directions

High stakes

302-537-6971 • Rte. 54, Fenwick Island Del., Happy Harry’s Shopping Center

Friday, July 3: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.;

B101’s Mike Bradley, 9 p.m.-midnight

Saturday, July 4: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.;

Give-N-Take, 9 p.m.-midnight

Sunday, July 5: Baltimore Bob, 5-8 p.m.

Every Monday: Trivia With DJ Ted

Every Thursday: Open Mic Night

Hotel Atlantic

410-641-35892 North Main St., Berlin

Every Sunday: Phil Knight

Every Monday: Earl Beardsley, 6:30-9:30 p.m.

Every Thursday: Bryan Russo, 8 p.m.

House of Welsh

1-888-666-0728 • 1106 Coastal Hwy.,

Fenwick Island Del.;

Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes

Every Friday & Saturday: Tony Vegia, 6-10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.

Jive

410-524-1111 • 82nd Street & The Bay

Sunset Happy Hour, Every Day, 5-8 p.m.

Every Friday: DJ Beshko

Saturday, July 4: Philly George

Every Sunday: Sunset Deck Party with DJ Batman, 7 p.m.; Dawn & The Williams Project, 10 p.m.

Every Monday: DJ Beshko

Every Tuesday: Beatles Night & DJ Beshko

Every Wednesday: Rolling Stones & Guest Bartender Night with DJ Beshko

Every Thursday: DJ Beshko & Locals “Get Out Of Dodge Night,” Enter To Win An Exotic Trip

Micky fins

410-213-9033 • 12952 Inlet Isle Lane,

Located In The Ocean City Fishing Center

Friday, July 3: Love Seed Mama Jump, 5-9 p.m.

Saturday, July 4: DJ Paulo

Sunday, July 5: Woodstok Nation, 2-6 p.m.

Wednesday, July 8: Electric Company, 5-9 p.m.

Thursday, July 9: Under The Outhouse, 5-9 p.m.

M.R. Ducks

410-289-9125 • Talbot Street On The Bay

Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m., No Cover

Friday, July 3: Roadies

Saturday, July 4: Red No Blue

Sunday, July 5: Tranzfusion

Pepper’s Tavern

410-289-8444 • 16 Street On The Boardwalk

Friday, July 3: Sal Bando & The Cold Cold Heartbreakers

Phillips by the sea

410-289-9121 • Phillips Beach Plaza Hotel, 13th St. Oceanfront

Every Wednesday-Sunday: Dale Britt & Rhonda Apple

Every Tuesday: Dale Britt

Purple Moose, The

410-289-6953 • Between Caroline & Talbot St.

Nightly: DJ, 9 p.m.

Friday, July 3 & Saturday, July 4: Stiff Richard

Every Saturday & Sunday:

The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.

Sunday, July 5 & Monday, July 6: Kashmir

Tuesday, July 7-Thursday, July 9: Fuze

Seacrets

410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, July 3: Jim Long Band, Anthem,

The Benderz  & DJs

Saturday, July 4: Jim Long Band, John McNutt, Jon Maurer, Anthem, Kristen & The Noise & DJs

Sunday, July 5: Power Play with Jim Long, Anthem, Love Seed Mama Jump & DJs

Monday, July 6: Lauren Glick Band, Daddy Roots, Betty Ford Dropouts & DJs

Tuesday, July 7: Jon Maurer, Zion Reggae, Star 69 & DJs

Wednesday, July 8: John McNutt, Zion Reggae,

Star 69  & DJs

Thursday, July 9: Jim Long Band, Bruce In The USA, Innasense, Screaming Broccoli & DJ Wax

Shenanigan’s

410-289-7181 • Located In The Shoreham Hotel, 4th St. & The Boardwalk

Friday, July 3 & Saturday, July 4: Malone & The Lads

Tuesday, July 7 -Thursday, July 9: Ronan Kavanaugh

Smitty McGee’s

302-436-4716 Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland, Del.

Saturday, July 4: RLA & The Saltwater Cowboys, 8 p.m.

Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.

Steer Inn Tavern

410-208-1900 • 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin

Friday, July 3: Tranzfusion

Saturday, July 4: The Winchesters

Every Tuesday: Tim Cyphers, 7 p.m.

Every Wednesday: DJ Deogee, 9 p.m.

Every Thursday: Open Mic with Styler & Cyphers

The Shark On The Harbor

410-213-0924 12429 Sunset Ave., West O.C.

Every Friday: Opposite Directions, 8:30 p.m.

Every Sunday: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.

Every Tuesday: Joe Smooth &

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.