Who’s Playing When and Where Musically Speaking

musicguy250

Angler Restaurant

410-289-7424 • Talbot St. & The Bay

Saturday, June 20 & Sunday, June 21: Blue Sky

Every Sunday: Dock Party with DJ Mike C

Buxy’s Salty Dog

410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday: DJ Wood

Saturday, June 20: Under The Outhouse

Every Sunday: Locals’ Party with DJ BK

Thursday, June 25: Electric Company

CaribBean bar & grill

410-289-0837 • Just off the Boards on 2nd St.

Friday, June 19: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;

Pompous Pie Duo, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 20: The Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.;

Wes Davis Duo, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 21: No Byscyts, 1-5 p.m.;

Murphy’s Law, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Monday, June 22: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;

Randy Lee Ashcraft, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Tuesday, June 23: Murphy’s, 1-5 p.m.;

Darin Engh, 7:30-11:30 p.m.,

Wednesday, June 24: Darin Engh;

Joe Smooth, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Thursday, June 25: Roger Hernandez,

Tear The Roof Off, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

Carousel Resort Hotel & Condominiums

410-524-1000 • On the beach, 118th St.

Every Friday: DJ Rupe

Castaway’s

410-524-9090 • 64th St. On The Bay

Friday, June 19: DJ Deogee, 8 p.m.;

Emily’s Toy Box, 10 p.m.

Saturday, June 20: DJ Deogee, 8 p.m.;

Emily’s Toy Box, 10 p.m.

Every Monday: Open Mic with Wes Davis

Every Wednesday: Jim Long Band, 10 p.m.

Thursday, June 25: S.T.O.R.M.

Clarion Hotel

410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy. 

Ocean Club: Friday, June 19 & Saturday, June 20: Power Play

Sunday, June 21: First Class

Monday, June 22-Thursday, June 25: New Censation

Lenny’s Pool Bar:

Friday, June 19-Sunday, June 21: First Class

Monday, June 22-Thursday, June 25: On The Edge

Cowboyz Nite Club

410-250-4900 • 114th St. Coastal Hwy., Above The Gold Coast Mall

Friday, June 19 & Saturday, June 20:

DJ Longhorn & Natalie Stovall

Sunday, June 21: DJ Longhorn

Every Monday: Euro Night

Every Tuesday: Terrible Tuesday

Hosted by DJ Skip Dixxon

Every Wednesday: Hump Night with DJ Longhorn

Every Thursday: DJ Longhorn’s Hoe-Down

Dr.Unks Bar & Grille

410-213-7775 • 9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy., West O.C.

Friday, June 19: Electric Company, 6-10 p.m.

Saturday, June 20: DJ Seppy, 7-10 p.m.

Tuesday, June 23: HH Party with DJ Wax, 5-9 p.m.

Fager’s Island

410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay

Deck:

Friday, June 19: Kevin Poole, 6-10 p.m.;DJ Hook, 10 p.m.

Saturday, June 20: DJ Wax, 6-10 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.

Sunday, June 21: DJ Wood at Sunset; Landers & Heinz, 5-9 p.m.

Monday, June 15: Deck Party with DJ Batman,

5-9 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.

Every Tuesday: DJ Hook At Sunset

Every Wednesday: DJ Wood at Sunset

Every Thursday: Wes Davis, 6-10 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.

Inside, 10 p.m.:

Friday, June 19: Fuzzy Bunny Slippers

Saturday, June 20: Animal House

Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

Every Monday: Deck Party with Lima Bean Riot

Every Tuesday: Dance Party with DJ Bob

Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party

Galaxy 66

410-723-6762 • 66th St., Bayside

Every Friday: Jazz by Owen Laws

Every Wednesday: Open Mic with Bryan Russo

Globe, The

410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin

Friday, June 19: Blues Legend Roy Bookbinder, 7-10 p.m.

Saturday, June 20: Bryan Clark Sings Sinatra, 7-10 p.m.

Sunday, June 21: Mike Armstong, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Monday, June 22: Movie Night, Star Wars, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, June 24: Team Trivia, 7 p.m.

Thursday, June 25: Phil Knight, 6-9 p.m.

Greene Turtle North

410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.

Every Friday & Wednesday: DJ Wax

Every Saturday: DJ Wood

Every Sunday: DJ Jeremy

Every Monday: DJ Try-Outs

Every Tuesday: DJ Jeremy

Every Thursday: DJ Wood

Greene Turtle West

410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West Ocean City

Friday, June 19: Sean Holloran

Saturday, June 20: Aaron Howell Band

Every Thursday: DJ Skip Dixxon, 8 p.m.

Harborside

410-213-1846 • South Harbor Rd., West O.C.

Every Friday: Billy T

Every Saturday: Under The Outhouse, 2-6 p.m;

DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2-6 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.

Every Monday: DJ Billy T, 9 p.m.

Every Tuesday: Under The  Outhouse, 9 p.m.

Every Wednesday: Randy Lee Duo, 9 p.m.

Every Thursday: Opposite Directions

High stakes

302-537-6971 • Rte. 54, Fenwick Island Del., Happy Harry’s Shopping Center

Friday, June 19: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.;

Surf DJs, 9 p.m.-midnight

Saturday, June 20: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.;

Give-N-Take, 9 p.m.-midnight

Sunday, June 14: Baltimore Bob, 5-8 p.m.

Every Monday: Open Mic Night

Every Thursday: Trivia with DJ Ted

Hotel Atlantic

410-641-35892 North Main St., Berlin

Every Sunday: Frank Sinatra Featuring Sonny, 5-8 p.m.

Every Monday: Earl Beardsley, 6:30-9:30 p.m.

House of Welsh

1-888-666-0728 • 1106 Coastal Hwy.,

Fenwick Island Del.;

Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes

Every Friday & Saturday: Tony Vegia, 6-10 p.m.

Every Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.

Jive

410-524-1111 • 82nd Street & The Bay

Sunset Happy Hour, Every Day, 5-8 p.m.

Every Friday: DJ Beshko

Saturday, June 20: Philly George

Every Sunday: Local’s Appreciation Party w/ DJ Batman

Every Monday: DJ Beshko

Every Tuesday: Beatles Night & DJ Beshko

Every Wednesday: Rolling Stones & Guest Bartender Night with DJ Beshko

Every Thursday: DJ Beshko & Locals “Get Out Of Dodge Night,” Enter To Win An Exotic Trip

Micky fins

410-213-9033 • 12952 Inlet Isle Lane,

Located In The Ocean City Fishing Center

Friday, June 19: TBA

Saturday, June 20: TBA

Sunday, June 21: Woodstok Nation, 2-6 p.m.

Wednesday, June 24: TBA

Thursday, June 25: TBA

M.R. Ducks

410-289-9125 • Talbot Street On The Bay

Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m., No Cover

Friday, June 19: Crossroads

Saturday, June 20: All Together Spent

Sunday, June 21: Bone Daddy’s

Pepper’s Tavern

410-289-8444 • 16 Street On The Boardwalk

Friday, June 19: Surf Aid Benefit with DJ Japan Cakes

Phillips by the sea

410-289-9121 • Phillips Beach Plaza Hotel, 13th St. Oceanfront

Every Wednesday-Sunday: Dale Britt & Rhonda Apple

Every Tuesday: Dale Britt

Purple Moose, The

410-289-6953 • Between Caroline & Talbot St.

Nightly: DJ, 9 p.m.

Friday, June 19 & Saturday, June 20: Dixie Normus

Every Saturday & Sunday:

The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.

Seacrets

410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.

Friday, June 19: Jim Long Band,Innasence, Screaming Broccoli & DJs

Saturday, June 20: Jim Long Band, Rew Smith, Innasence, Big Bang Baby & DJs

Sunday, June 21: Power Play with Jim Long, Innasence, Sub G & DJs

Monday, June 22: Lauren Glick Band, INI Souljahs, SOJA with The Movement & DJs

Tuesday, June 23: Jon Maurer, INI Souljahs, Go Go Gadget & DJs

Wednesday, June 24: John McNutt, Unitty Reggae, Nameless Few & DJs

Thursday, June 25: Jim Long Band, Jah Works, Joe Bachman & Crew & DJ Wax

Shenanigan’s

410-289-7181 • Located In The Shoreham Hotel, 4th St. & The Boardwalk

Friday, June 19 & Sunday, June 20: Ice Wagon Flu

Smitty McGee’s

302-436-4716 Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland, Del.

Friday, June 19: Lauren Glick Band, 8 p.m.

Saturday, June 20: Lauren Glick Band, 8 p.m.

Every Sunday: Crowded Outhouse, 8 p.m.

Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.

Steer Inn Tavern

410-208-1900 • 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin

Friday, June 19: Lower Case Blues

Saturday, June 20: Loud Love

Every Tuesday: Tim Cyphers, 7 p.m.

Every Wednesday: DJ Deogee, 9 p.m.

Every Thursday: Open Mic with Styler & Cyphers

The Shark On The Harbor

410-213-0924 12429 Sunset Ave., West O.C.

Every Friday: Opposite Directions, 8:30 p.m.

Every Sunday: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.

Every Tuesday: Joe Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

HTML tags are not allowed.