Angler Restaurant
410-289-7424 • Talbot St. & The Bay
Saturday, June 20 & Sunday, June 21: Blue Sky
Every Sunday: Dock Party with DJ Mike C
Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973 • 28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday: DJ Wood
Saturday, June 20: Under The Outhouse
Every Sunday: Locals’ Party with DJ BK
Thursday, June 25: Electric Company
CaribBean bar & grill
410-289-0837 • Just off the Boards on 2nd St.
Friday, June 19: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Pompous Pie Duo, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 20: The Moodswingers, 1-5 p.m.;
Wes Davis Duo, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Sunday, June 21: No Byscyts, 1-5 p.m.;
Murphy’s Law, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Monday, June 22: Dave Sherman, 1-5 p.m.;
Randy Lee Ashcraft, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Tuesday, June 23: Murphy’s, 1-5 p.m.;
Darin Engh, 7:30-11:30 p.m.,
Wednesday, June 24: Darin Engh;
Joe Smooth, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Thursday, June 25: Roger Hernandez,
Tear The Roof Off, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Carousel Resort Hotel & Condominiums
410-524-1000 • On the beach, 118th St.
Every Friday: DJ Rupe
Castaway’s
410-524-9090 • 64th St. On The Bay
Friday, June 19: DJ Deogee, 8 p.m.;
Emily’s Toy Box, 10 p.m.
Saturday, June 20: DJ Deogee, 8 p.m.;
Emily’s Toy Box, 10 p.m.
Every Monday: Open Mic with Wes Davis
Every Wednesday: Jim Long Band, 10 p.m.
Thursday, June 25: S.T.O.R.M.
Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535 • 10100 Coastal Hwy.
Ocean Club: Friday, June 19 & Saturday, June 20: Power Play
Sunday, June 21: First Class
Monday, June 22-Thursday, June 25: New Censation
Lenny’s Pool Bar:
Friday, June 19-Sunday, June 21: First Class
Monday, June 22-Thursday, June 25: On The Edge
Cowboyz Nite Club
410-250-4900 • 114th St. Coastal Hwy., Above The Gold Coast Mall
Friday, June 19 & Saturday, June 20:
DJ Longhorn & Natalie Stovall
Sunday, June 21: DJ Longhorn
Every Monday: Euro Night
Every Tuesday: Terrible Tuesday
Hosted by DJ Skip Dixxon
Every Wednesday: Hump Night with DJ Longhorn
Every Thursday: DJ Longhorn’s Hoe-Down
Dr.Unks Bar & Grille
410-213-7775 • 9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy., West O.C.
Friday, June 19: Electric Company, 6-10 p.m.
Saturday, June 20: DJ Seppy, 7-10 p.m.
Tuesday, June 23: HH Party with DJ Wax, 5-9 p.m.
Fager’s Island
410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay
Deck:
Friday, June 19: Kevin Poole, 6-10 p.m.;DJ Hook, 10 p.m.
Saturday, June 20: DJ Wax, 6-10 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Sunday, June 21: DJ Wood at Sunset; Landers & Heinz, 5-9 p.m.
Monday, June 15: Deck Party with DJ Batman,
5-9 p.m.; DJ Groove, 9 p.m.
Every Tuesday: DJ Hook At Sunset
Every Wednesday: DJ Wood at Sunset
Every Thursday: Wes Davis, 6-10 p.m.; DJ Groove, 10 p.m.
Inside, 10 p.m.:
Friday, June 19: Fuzzy Bunny Slippers
Saturday, June 20: Animal House
Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project, 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
Every Monday: Deck Party with Lima Bean Riot
Every Tuesday: Dance Party with DJ Bob
Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party
Galaxy 66
410-723-6762 • 66th St., Bayside
Every Friday: Jazz by Owen Laws
Every Wednesday: Open Mic with Bryan Russo
Globe, The
410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, June 19: Blues Legend Roy Bookbinder, 7-10 p.m.
Saturday, June 20: Bryan Clark Sings Sinatra, 7-10 p.m.
Sunday, June 21: Mike Armstong, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Monday, June 22: Movie Night, Star Wars, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, June 24: Team Trivia, 7 p.m.
Thursday, June 25: Phil Knight, 6-9 p.m.
Greene Turtle North
410-723-2120 • 11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday & Wednesday: DJ Wax
Every Saturday: DJ Wood
Every Sunday: DJ Jeremy
Every Monday: DJ Try-Outs
Every Tuesday: DJ Jeremy
Every Thursday: DJ Wood
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500 • Rte. 611, West Ocean City
Friday, June 19: Sean Holloran
Saturday, June 20: Aaron Howell Band
Every Thursday: DJ Skip Dixxon, 8 p.m.
Harborside
410-213-1846 • South Harbor Rd., West O.C.
Every Friday: Billy T
Every Saturday: Under The Outhouse, 2-6 p.m;
DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2-6 p.m.; DJ Rupe, 9 p.m.
Every Monday: DJ Billy T, 9 p.m.
Every Tuesday: Under The Outhouse, 9 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Randy Lee Duo, 9 p.m.
Every Thursday: Opposite Directions
High stakes
302-537-6971 • Rte. 54, Fenwick Island Del., Happy Harry’s Shopping Center
Friday, June 19: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.;
Surf DJs, 9 p.m.-midnight
Saturday, June 20: Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.;
Give-N-Take, 9 p.m.-midnight
Sunday, June 14: Baltimore Bob, 5-8 p.m.
Every Monday: Open Mic Night
Every Thursday: Trivia with DJ Ted
Hotel Atlantic
410-641-35892 North Main St., Berlin
Every Sunday: Frank Sinatra Featuring Sonny, 5-8 p.m.
Every Monday: Earl Beardsley, 6:30-9:30 p.m.
House of Welsh
1-888-666-0728 • 1106 Coastal Hwy.,
Fenwick Island Del.;
Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes
Every Friday & Saturday: Tony Vegia, 6-10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Tony Vegia, 5-9 p.m.
Jive
410-524-1111 • 82nd Street & The Bay
Sunset Happy Hour, Every Day, 5-8 p.m.
Every Friday: DJ Beshko
Saturday, June 20: Philly George
Every Sunday: Local’s Appreciation Party w/ DJ Batman
Every Monday: DJ Beshko
Every Tuesday: Beatles Night & DJ Beshko
Every Wednesday: Rolling Stones & Guest Bartender Night with DJ Beshko
Every Thursday: DJ Beshko & Locals “Get Out Of Dodge Night,” Enter To Win An Exotic Trip
Micky fins
410-213-9033 • 12952 Inlet Isle Lane,
Located In The Ocean City Fishing Center
Friday, June 19: TBA
Saturday, June 20: TBA
Sunday, June 21: Woodstok Nation, 2-6 p.m.
Wednesday, June 24: TBA
Thursday, June 25: TBA
M.R. Ducks
410-289-9125 • Talbot Street On The Bay
Duck Parties, 4-9 p.m., No Cover
Friday, June 19: Crossroads
Saturday, June 20: All Together Spent
Sunday, June 21: Bone Daddy’s
Pepper’s Tavern
410-289-8444 • 16 Street On The Boardwalk
Friday, June 19: Surf Aid Benefit with DJ Japan Cakes
Phillips by the sea
410-289-9121 • Phillips Beach Plaza Hotel, 13th St. Oceanfront
Every Wednesday-Sunday: Dale Britt & Rhonda Apple
Every Tuesday: Dale Britt
Purple Moose, The
410-289-6953 • Between Caroline & Talbot St.
Nightly: DJ, 9 p.m.
Friday, June 19 & Saturday, June 20: Dixie Normus
Every Saturday & Sunday:
The Other Blues Brother, 2-6 p.m.
Seacrets
410-524-4900 • 49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, June 19: Jim Long Band,Innasence, Screaming Broccoli & DJs
Saturday, June 20: Jim Long Band, Rew Smith, Innasence, Big Bang Baby & DJs
Sunday, June 21: Power Play with Jim Long, Innasence, Sub G & DJs
Monday, June 22: Lauren Glick Band, INI Souljahs, SOJA with The Movement & DJs
Tuesday, June 23: Jon Maurer, INI Souljahs, Go Go Gadget & DJs
Wednesday, June 24: John McNutt, Unitty Reggae, Nameless Few & DJs
Thursday, June 25: Jim Long Band, Jah Works, Joe Bachman & Crew & DJ Wax
Shenanigan’s
410-289-7181 • Located In The Shoreham Hotel, 4th St. & The Boardwalk
Friday, June 19 & Sunday, June 20: Ice Wagon Flu
Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716 Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Friday, June 19: Lauren Glick Band, 8 p.m.
Saturday, June 20: Lauren Glick Band, 8 p.m.
Every Sunday: Crowded Outhouse, 8 p.m.
Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft, 8 p.m.
Steer Inn Tavern
410-208-1900 • 10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
Friday, June 19: Lower Case Blues
Saturday, June 20: Loud Love
Every Tuesday: Tim Cyphers, 7 p.m.
Every Wednesday: DJ Deogee, 9 p.m.
Every Thursday: Open Mic with Styler & Cyphers
The Shark On The Harbor
410-213-0924 12429 Sunset Ave., West O.C.
Every Friday: Opposite Directions, 8:30 p.m.
Every Sunday: Phil Knight, 4-7 p.m.
Every Tuesday: Joe Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.