Back of the bag
410-250-3337
130 St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, April 3: TBA
Saturday, April 4: TBA
Every Wednesday: Open Mic
Hosted By Tungsten Groove
Buxy’s Salty Dog
410-289-0973
28th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, April 3: TBA
Saturday, April 4: TBA
Carousel Resort Hotel & Condominiums
410-524-1000
On the beach, 118th St.
Friday, April 3: DJ Rupe
Castaway’s
64th St. On The Bay • 410-524-9090
Friday, April 3: DJ Mike C
Saturday, April 4:
Coastal Vibrations & Can’t Hang
Thursday, April 9: Reggae Thursday with S.T.O.R.M.
Clarion Hotel
410-524-3535
10100 Coastal Hwy.
Friday, April 3 & Saturday, April 4:
Wayne Brown & The 2nd Conspiracy
Dr.Unks Bar & Grille
410-213-7775 • 9636 Stephen Decatur Hwy., West O.C.
Friday, April 3:
Pompous Pie, 6-10 p.m.
Saturday, April 4:
Jeff Wolfe, 7-10 p.m.
Wednesday, April 8:
Nate Clendenen, 5-9 p.m.
Fager’s Island
410-524-5500 • 60th St. in the Bay
Deck:
Friday, April 3: DJ Wood, 9 p.m.
Saturday, April 4: DJ Wax, 9 p.m.
Inside, 10 p.m.:
Friday, April 3: No Green Jelly Beanz
Saturday, April 4: Bigg Romeo
Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Everett Spells Project,
11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
Every Monday: Frank Sinatra Tribute
with Sonny, 5 p.m.
Every Wednesday: Euro Dance Party
Galaxy 66
410-723-6762 • 66th St., Bayside
Every Friday: Jazz by Owen Laws
Every Wednesday: Open Jam with Bryan Russo
Globe, The
410-641-0784 • 12 Broad St., Berlin
Friday, April 3:
David Stone, The Johnny Cash Experience, 7-10 p.m.
Saturday, April 4:
David Stone, The Johnny Cash Experience, 7-10 p.m.
Sunday, April 5:
Phil Knight, 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Monday, April 6: Movie Night,
Alice In Wonderland, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, April 8: TBA
Thursday, April 9: Phil Knight, 6-9 p.m.
Greene Turtle North 410-723-2120
11601 Coastal Hwy.
Every Friday & Wednesday: DJ Wax
Every Saturday: DJ Wood
Sunday, April 5: Harry O
Every Thursday: DJ Wood
Greene Turtle West
410-213-1500
Route 611, West Ocean City
Friday, April 3:
DJ Wood, 5-8 p.m.;
Under The Outhouse, 9 p.m.
Saturday, April 4:
Wes Davis Band, 9 p.m.
Every Thursday: DJ BK, 8 p.m.
Harborside
410-213-1846 • South Harbor Rd., West Ocean City
Every Friday: Billy T
Every Saturday: Crowded Outhouse, 2-6 p.m; DJ Jeremy, 10 p.m.
Every Sunday: Opposite Directions, 2-6 p.m.; DJ Jeremy, 9 p.m.
Every Thursday: Opposite Directions
High stakes
302-537-6971 • Rte. 54, Fenwick Island Del., Happy Harry’s Shopping Center
Friday, April 3: Bobby Burns, 4-7 p.m.; DJ CeaZe, 9 p.m.-midnight
Saturday, April 4: Bobby Burns, 4-7 p.m.; Give-N-Take, 9 p.m.-midnight
Sunday, April 5: Baltimore Bob, 4-7 p.m.
House of Welsh
1-888-666-0728 • 1106 Coastal Hwy., Fenwick Island Del.;
Every Wednesday: Bob Hughes
Every Friday & Saturday:
Bobby Burns, 5-8 p.m.
Dennis Fox, 8-11 p.m.
Every Sunday: Bobby Burns.
Pepper’s Tavern
410-289-8444
16 St. On The Boardwalk
Friday, April 3: Kaleb Brown
Purple Moose, The
410-289-6953
Between Caroline & Talbot St.
Friday, April 3: Outbreak
Saturday, April 4: DJ, 2-6 p.m.; Outbreak
Seacrets
410-524-4900
49th St. & Coastal Hwy.
Friday, April 3: Go Go Gadget
& DJ Tuff
Saturday, April 4: Lauren Glick Band, S.T.O.R.M. Nameless Few & DJ Tuff
Every Thursday:
Little Friday with DJ Wax
Smitty McGee’s
302-436-4716 • Rte. 54, West Fenwick Ireland, Del.
Every Friday: Randy Lee Ashcraft
& The Saltwater Cowboys
Saturday, April 4:
Lower Case Blues, 8 p.m.
Every Sunday: Randy Lee Ashcraft
& Chris Button, 4-7 p.m.
Every Thursday: Randy Lee Ashcraft
Steer Inn Tavern
410-208-1900
10514 Racetrack Rd., Berlin
Friday, April 3: The Bushmaster Featuring Gary Brown
Saturday, April 4: Tranzfusion
Thursday, April 9: Open Band Jam with Phantom Limbs Hosted by Skip Dixxon
The Shark On The Harbor
410-213-0924 • 12429 Sunset Ave., West Ocean City
Every Tuesday:
Joe Smooth & Harry O, 4-8 p.m.